2013年10月3日星期四

Les meilleures IBM 000-Z05 examen pratique questions et réponses

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test IBM 000-Z05, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test IBM 000-Z05 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A IBM 000-Z05 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test IBM 000-Z05.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 000-Z05
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM System z and z/OS Fundamentals Mastery)
Questions et réponses: 73 Q&As

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test IBM 000-Z05 juste avec la Q&A de IBM 000-Z05 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test IBM 000-Z05 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test IBM 000-Z05.

000-Z05 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-Z05.html

NO.1 SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-Z05   certification 000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.2 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Answer:C

IBM   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05   000-Z05 examen

NO.3 Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications in the z/OS
environment?
A.BTAM
B.VSAM
C.VTAM
D.BDAM
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification 000-Z05   000-Z05 examen

NO.4 Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05 examen

NO.5 Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility?
A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C

IBM   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05

NO.6 Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.7 Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON channels?
A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower
B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections
C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels
D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05 examen

NO.8 Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)?
A.Communications Server disk storage
B.Layered network model storage
C.RFC common storage standard
D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification 000-Z05   000-Z05 examen   000-Z05 examen   certification 000-Z05

NO.9 IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the following accurately
describes a function of one of these specialty processors?
A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components.
B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM
C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first
D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite
Answer: B

IBM   000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05

NO.10 Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A

certification IBM   certification 000-Z05   000-Z05   000-Z05 examen

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IBM 000-Z05. Bonne chance à vous.

没有评论:

发表评论