Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Nokia NO0-002 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test Nokia NO0-002. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification Nokia NO0-002, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test NO0-002. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Code d'Examen: NO0-002
Nom d'Examen: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As
Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test Nokia NO0-002. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.
NO0-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NO0-002.html
NO.1 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.2 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.3 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia certification NO0-002 certification NO0-002 certification NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.4 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 examen NO0-002
NO.5 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.6 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
certification Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.7 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen
NO.8 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002
NO.9 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
certification Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen
NO.10 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
NO.11 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.12 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.13 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia examen certification NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen
NO.14 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
certification Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.15 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.16 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.17 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.18 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
certification Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 examen
NO.19 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 examen NO0-002 examen NO0-002
NO.20 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Nokia NO0-002 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Nokia NO0-002.
没有评论:
发表评论