Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test IBM 000-534, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test IBM 000-534 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-534 sans aucune doute.
Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test IBM 000-534 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test IBM 000-534 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.
Le test certification IBM 000-534 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat IBM 000-534 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
Code d'Examen: 000-534
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 123 Q&As
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A IBM 000-534 comme votre guide d'étude.
Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-534 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
000-534 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-534.html
NO.1 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F
IBM certification 000-534 000-534
NO.2 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E
IBM examen 000-534 examen 000-534
NO.3 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E
IBM certification 000-534 000-534
NO.4 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.5 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E
IBM 000-534 examen 000-534 certification 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.6 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-534 examen 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.7 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.8 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-534 certification 000-534 000-534 examen
NO.9 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E
IBM 000-534 certification 000-534 000-534 examen
NO.10 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.11 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 000-534 examen
NO.12 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 certification 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.13 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-534 000-534 000-534 certification 000-534
NO.14 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D
certification IBM certification 000-534 000-534
NO.15 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-534 000-534
NO.16 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-534 000-534 examen 000-534 examen
NO.17 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 000-534 examen certification 000-534
NO.18 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D
certification IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.19 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D
certification IBM 000-534 000-534 examen certification 000-534 000-534
NO.20 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM 000-534 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM 000-534. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
没有评论:
发表评论