2013年8月18日星期日

L'avènement de la certification IBM pratique d'examen 000-651 questions et réponses

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test IBM 000-651, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test IBM 000-651, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.


Au 21er siècle, il manque encore grand nombreux de gens qualifié de IT. Le test Certificat IT est une bonne façon à examiner les hommes de talent. Ce n'est pas un test facile à réussir. Un bon choix de formation est une assurance pour le succès de test. Le test simulation est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir 100%, bien que ce soit la première à participer le test.


Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM 000-651 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM 000-651, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.


C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification IBM 000-651, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test IBM 000-651 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test IBM 000-651, vous allez passer le test IBM 000-651 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.


Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A IBM 000-651 de Pass4Test.


Code d'Examen: 000-651

Nom d'Examen: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Maximo Asset Management Solutions V3)

Questions et réponses: 144 Q&As

La population de la Certification IBM 000-651 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.


000-651 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-651.html


NO.1 Across IBM Maximo Asset Management implementations, what is least likely to be
implemented at
the completion of the project (go-live date)?
A. inventory
B. work order
C. labor planning
D. preventive maintenance
Answer: C

IBM   000-651 examen   000-651   certification 000-651   certification 000-651

NO.2 Which actions are required to perform a gap analysis?
A. ldenti1i the capabilities of the software product and relate these capabilities to the executable
high-level business process steps.
B. Compare the current system with potential new standard software systems, and document and
analyze the gaps between these systems.
C. Identify all gaps between the current and future business processes, and document the steps to
resolve the differences between these processes.
D. Compare the to-be business processes with the reference processes from the standard
software system, and document and analyze the differences.
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification 000-651   000-651 examen

NO.3 Which item describes the basic concept of Total Productive Maintenance which is a
maintenance
methodology that a customer may subscribe to?
A. fix it before it breaks
B. all assets in use, generating value
C. all maintenance personnel in use, productively
D. zero error, zero work-related accidents, and zero loss
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-651   000-651 examen   certification 000-651   000-651

NO.4 To prepare for detailed Reliability’ Centered Maintenance (RCM) analysis, important decisions
need to be made regarding the way equipment is classified from the main system to subsystem
and within unit levels. This must be done in a way that is consistent with the existing maintenance
strategy, tasks, routines, and levels of unit replacement. Which features and functions enable the
classification and navigation through this structure?
A. Drill Down and Classification
B. Drill Down and Select Action
C. Classification and Service Catalog
D. Select Action and Service Catalog
Answer: A

IBM   000-651   000-651 examen

NO.5 When creating a new PM, where are detailed task steps defined?
A. on the route
B. inajobplan
C. inthePMplans
D. onthemasterPM
Answer: B

IBM   000-651 examen   certification 000-651

NO.6 Which IBM Tivoli product automates license tracking in order to meet compliance
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Service Provider
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Maximo Asset Management
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-651 examen   000-651   000-651

NO.7 Which industry solution based on IBM Maximo Asset Management provides the ability to record and manage smart meters?
A. IBM Maximo for Utilities
B. IBM Maximo for Government
C. IBM Maximo for Oil and Gas
D. IBM Maximo for Transportation
Answer: A

IBM   000-651   000-651 examen   000-651   certification 000-651

NO.8 What is used to compare the estimate versus actual cost for a job?
A. The project cost accounting application
B. Job plan resources and actual resources
C. Work plan resources and actual resources
D. GL debit accounts and GL credit accounts
Answer: C

IBM   000-651   000-651   certification 000-651   000-651

NO.9 What is a possible line type value on a purchase order line?
A. Asset
B. Material
C. Inventory
D. Standard Tool
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-651   certification 000-651   000-651   000-651   certification 000-651

NO.10 A customer has many assets that they would like to record and create master preventive maintenance records for in IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo). Which type of record, when purchasing, would create these assets in Maximo?
A. Rotating Items
B. Rotating Assets
C. Non-rotating Items
D. Non-rotating Assets
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-651 examen   000-651 examen   000-651   000-651

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude IBM 000-651 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A IBM 000-651 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.


没有评论:

发表评论