Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Oracle 1z0-526. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Oracle 1z0-526 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A Oracle 1z0-526 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de Oracle 1z0-526 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test Oracle 1z0-526. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test Oracle 1z0-526. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Oracle 1z0-526 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
Code d'Examen: 1z0-526
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As
Le test certification Oracle 1z0-526 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Oracle 1z0-526 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Oracle 1z0-526 en visant le test Oracle 1z0-526. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Oracle 1z0-526 sans aucune doute.
1z0-526 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-526.html
NO.1 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle examen certification 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen
NO.2 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1z0-526 examen 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen 1z0-526
NO.3 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
certification Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.4 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
certification Oracle certification 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen
NO.5 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 certification 1z0-526
NO.6 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen 1z0-526 examen 1z0-526
NO.7 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle examen 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen 1z0-526 examen
NO.8 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.9 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle examen certification 1z0-526 certification 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen
NO.10 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 examen
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification Oracle 1z0-526, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test Oracle 1z0-526 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test Oracle 1z0-526, vous allez passer le test Oracle 1z0-526 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论