Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Network General 1T6-220. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.
Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Network General 1T6-220 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.
Le Certificat Network General 1T6-220 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Network General 1T6-220 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Network General 1T6-220. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Network General 1T6-220 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Network General 1T6-220 pour prendre un essai.
Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.
La Q&A Network General 1T6-220 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Network General 1T6-220.
Code d'Examen: 1T6-220
Nom d'Examen: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
Questions et réponses: 143 Q&As
Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Network General 1T6-220 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Network General 1T6-220.
1T6-220 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1T6-220.html
NO.1 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.2 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 examen
NO.3 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.4 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.5 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.6 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
certification Network General 1T6-220 examen certification 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.7 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
certification Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 examen
NO.8 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General examen 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.9 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
certification Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen certification 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.10 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
certification Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.11 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.12 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.13 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
certification Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.14 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General examen certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.15 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
certification Network General 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.16 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 examen certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.17 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.18 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
certification Network General 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen
NO.19 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.20 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General examen 1T6-220 1T6-220 examen 1T6-220 1T6-220
没有评论:
发表评论