2014年3月20日星期四

Les meilleures Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569 et passer le test à la première fois.

La Q&A Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-804 1Z0-821 1Z0-805 1Z0-569.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-581
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-804
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-821
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
Questions et réponses: 234 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-805
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-569
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Exalogic Elastic Cloud X2-2 Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 113 Q&As

1Z0-581 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-581.html

NO.1 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A

certification Oracle   1Z0-581 examen   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.2 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D

Oracle   certification 1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.3 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C

certification Oracle   1Z0-581 examen   certification 1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581 examen   certification 1Z0-581

NO.4 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-581 examen   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 examen

NO.5 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A

certification Oracle   1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581

NO.6 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-581 examen   certification 1Z0-581

NO.7 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.8 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A

Oracle examen   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.9 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A

Oracle examen   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 examen

NO.10 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A

certification Oracle   1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 examen

NO.11 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581

NO.12 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.13 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle examen   1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581

NO.14 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-581   1Z0-581 examen   certification 1Z0-581

NO.15 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D

Oracle   certification 1Z0-581   1Z0-581   certification 1Z0-581

没有评论:

发表评论