2014年4月15日星期二

IBM A2010-577 examen pratique questions et réponses

Le test IBM A2010-577 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test IBM A2010-577 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test IBM A2010-577? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM A2010-577 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test IBM A2010-577. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat IBM A2010-577, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de IBM A2010-577 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test IBM A2010-577, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM A2010-577 et passer le test à la première fois.

Code d'Examen: A2010-577
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 115 Q&As

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test IBM A2010-577, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test IBM A2010-577 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.

A2010-577 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2010-577.html

NO.1 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the
service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action
script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main
TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales
person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to
configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the
String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A

certification IBM   A2010-577   A2010-577 examen

NO.2 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E

IBM examen   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577

NO.3 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C

certification IBM   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   certification A2010-577

NO.4 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577

NO.5 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A

certification IBM   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577

NO.6 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES
Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports
SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable
the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B

IBM examen   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577

NO.7 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which
option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577

NO.8 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER
branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM)
client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not
there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D

IBM examen   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577 examen

NO.9 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B

IBM   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   certification A2010-577

NO.10 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that
has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   certification A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577 examen

NO.11 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted
to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay
install on the
desired system
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577

NO.12 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM)
increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be
made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D

IBM examen   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577 examen

NO.13 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into
four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577 examen

NO.14 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as
part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577 examen

NO.15 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D

IBM examen   A2010-577   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577

NO.16 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
(TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead
Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically
subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any
Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D

certification IBM   A2010-577   certification A2010-577   A2010-577 examen   certification A2010-577

NO.17 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an
Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return
traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with
return traffic
allowed
Answer: B

certification IBM   A2010-577 examen   A2010-577 examen

NO.18 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a
network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each
time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A

certification IBM   A2010-577 examen   certification A2010-577

NO.19 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli
Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this
accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the
Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific
domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local
address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B

certification IBM   A2010-577 examen   certification A2010-577   A2010-577

NO.20 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used
for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C

IBM   certification A2010-577   A2010-577   A2010-577

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test IBM A2010-577. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test IBM A2010-577 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

没有评论:

发表评论