Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49? Si vous voulez réussir le test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49.
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49. En visant la Certification de HP, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49, la Q&A HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 est un bon choix pour vous.
Le test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: HP2-B85
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam )
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP2-K25
Nom d'Examen: HP (Supporting and Servicing HP P4000 Solutions )
Questions et réponses: 39 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP2-H19
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP Client Virtualization Solutions - Sales)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP2-E50
Nom d'Examen: HP (Consultative Selling of HP Mission Critical Technical Services )
Questions et réponses: 56 Q&As
Code d'Examen: HP2-E49
Nom d'Examen: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
Questions et réponses: 71 Q&As
Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test HP HP2-B85 HP2-K25 HP2-H19 HP2-E50 HP2-E49 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.
HP2-E49 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-E49.html
NO.1 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49
NO.2 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B
HP examen HP2-E49 examen certification HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49
NO.3 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B
HP examen HP2-E49 examen certification HP2-E49 HP2-E49 examen
NO.4 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-E49 examen certification HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.5 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-E49 examen certification HP2-E49
NO.6 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A
HP HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49
NO.7 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 HP2-E49 examen
NO.8 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E49 HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 HP2-E49
NO.9 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B
HP HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49 HP2-E49 examen HP2-E49
NO.10 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-E49 certification HP2-E49
没有评论:
发表评论