2014年3月15日星期六

Meilleur EXIN EX0-100 test formation guide

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification EX0-100 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de EXIN EX0-100? Si vous voulez réussir le test EXIN EX0-100 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test EXIN EX0-100. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification EXIN EX0-100 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

Code d'Examen: EX0-100
Nom d'Examen: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test EXIN EX0-100? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test EXIN EX0-100, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test EXIN EX0-100. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test EXIN EX0-100 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A EXIN EX0-100 comme votre guide d'étude.

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification EXIN EX0-100. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification EXIN EX0-100. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test EXIN EX0-100.

EX0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EX0-100.html

NO.1 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.2 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

certification EXIN   certification EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.3 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN examen   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.4 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN   certification EX0-100   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.5 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

certification EXIN   certification EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.6 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

certification EXIN   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100   certification EX0-100   certification EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.7 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

certification EXIN   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.8 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN   certification EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100

NO.9 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN examen   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.10 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN examen   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 examen

NO.11 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

certification EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.12 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.13 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

certification EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100 examen   certification EX0-100   EX0-100 examen

NO.14 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN examen   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 examen

NO.15 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   certification EX0-100   certification EX0-100   EX0-100 examen

NO.16 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN examen   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.17 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 examen   certification EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.18 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

certification EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 examen

NO.19 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 examen   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

NO.20 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN examen   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   certification EX0-100

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test EXIN EX0-100 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test EXIN EX0-100 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

没有评论:

发表评论