2014年4月2日星期三

Dernières IBM C4090-958 examen pratique questions et réponses

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test IBM C4090-958 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test IBM C4090-958 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de IBM après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM C4090-958. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

Dans cette société, il y a plein de gens talentueux, surtout les professionnels de l'informatique. Beaucoup de gens IT se battent dans ce domaine pour améliorer l'état de la carrière. Le test C4090-958 est lequel très important dans les tests de Certification IBM. Pour être qualifié de IBM, on doit obtenir le passport de test IBM C4090-958.

Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM C4090-958 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: C4090-958
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Enterprise Storage Technical Support V3)
Questions et réponses: 73 Q&As

C4090-958 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C4090-958.html

NO.1 What are the main logical components in the DS8000?
A. Volumes, extents, and file systems
B. Volumes, extent pools, and arrays
C. Virtual disk, managed disk, and LUNs
D. Arrays, managed disk groups, and managed disks
Answer: A

IBM examen   C4090-958 examen   C4090-958 examen   certification C4090-958   certification C4090-958

NO.2 What should be included with an N7900 to ensure customers meet aggressive RPO and RTQ
requirements?
A. SnapRestore
B. FlashOopy Manager
C. Replication Manager
D. Tivoli Storage Manager
Answer: A

IBM   certification C4090-958   C4090-958 examen   C4090-958   certification C4090-958

NO.3 A customer has recently installed a SONAS system and now wants to set up backups to the
virtual
tape library (VTL) using their existing Symantec NetBackup data management application. The
server running the NetBackup application has 1 GE connectivity, while a different server with 10
GE connectivity is used as the NDMP tape server.
Which options offers the least impact on the customer’s current infrastructure?
A. Set up a remote SONAS NDMP configuration
B. Configure a three-way SONAS NDMP implementation
C. Connect the SONAS directly to the VTL’s fibre channel ports
D. Install a dedicated 8 Gbps fiber channel switch for connectivity
Answer: B

certification IBM   certification C4090-958   C4090-958   C4090-958

NO.4 A Business Partner has completed the sale of an XIV Gen3. What is the most important step to
ensure customer satisfaction?
A. Discuss delivery requirements with the customer
B. Conduct a pre-install Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Ensure the customer has prepared all necessary network cabling
D. Ask the customer if they have power installed for the new system
Answer: D

IBM   certification C4090-958   certification C4090-958   certification C4090-958
6. Disk Magic can be used to generate which report for an XIV Gen3?
A. Effect of SSD usage
B. Host protocol overhead
C. Drive type recommendations
D. Block workload useable capacity
Answer: A

IBM examen   C4090-958 examen   C4090-958   certification C4090-958   C4090-958
7. Where does the IBM Real-time Compression Appliance protect its software and configuration?
A. Supplied USB device
B. An external quorum disk
C. Internal mirrored drives
D. Battery protected memory cache
Answer: C

IBM   certification C4090-958   C4090-958
8. A customer wants to better understand how much recovered storage space will be gained by
implementing Real-time Compression (RTC) on their SAN Volume Controller (SVC). The customer
has requested a test method which shows how much space savings could be realized.
Which method would the technical specialist use to show the customer RTC benefit on SVC?
A. Compress a mirrored copy and compare to the source.
B. Back a volume to tape and then use compression during the restore
C. Insert a RTC compression appliance between the SVC and back-end storage
D. Examine the managed disk group size after compressing the existing volume.
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification C4090-958   C4090-958   C4090-958   certification C4090-958   certification C4090-958
9. A customer tells a technical specialist that EMO stated XIV has a double drive failure problem
because XIV has a 180 drive RAID group.
What is the best response to this competitive statement?
A. EMO has double drive failure issues as well.
B. EMC deploys different drive tjpes and sizes making their reliability issues much more
complicated.
C. EMC uses RAID protection. The high load on drives during RAID rebuilds, that cause dual drive
failures, do not exist on XIV.
D. EMC employs wide striping across many RAID groups, so they have the possibility of high data
loss in the event of a dual drive failure too.
Answer: C

certification IBM   C4090-958 examen   C4090-958   C4090-958   certification C4090-958
10. When planning to use an SAN Volume Controller split cluster, why is it strongly
recommended to
have a third site available?
A. A third site is recommended to house the SSPC.
B. A third site is recommended to house the managed disks.
C. A third site is recommended to house the active quorum disk.
D. A third site is recommended to house the quorum disk candidates.
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-958   C4090-958 examen   certification C4090-958   C4090-958

NO.5 A customer is searching for high-end NAS products in the market looking for compression
capability and is comparing N7950T to EMC VNX.
Which key difference should the technical specialist highlight to the customer?
A. Only VNX deduplicates data.
B. N7950T compresses data inline.
C. N7950T needs extra space for compression.
D. Both N7950T and EMC VNX compress data inline.
Answer: B

IBM   certification C4090-958   certification C4090-958

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IBM C4090-958. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IBM C4090-958 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IBM C4090-958 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

没有评论:

发表评论