Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test HP HP0-Y35, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test HP HP0-Y35 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test HP HP0-Y35. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test HP HP0-Y35. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A HP HP0-Y35 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A HP HP0-Y35 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test HP HP0-Y35 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.
Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Code d'Examen: HP0-Y35
Nom d'Examen: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
Questions et réponses: 75 Q&As
Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test HP HP0-Y35: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test HP HP0-Y35. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
La Q&A HP HP0-Y35 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de HP HP0-Y35. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test HP HP0-Y35 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
HP0-Y35 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-Y35.html
NO.1 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.2 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C
HP certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35
NO.4 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E
HP examen HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen
NO.5 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 examen certification HP0-Y35
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E
certification HP HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen certification HP0-Y35
NO.7 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C
HP examen HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35
NO.8 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C
HP examen certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.9 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E
HP examen HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen
NO.10 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B
certification HP certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B
HP examen certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen certification HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35
NO.12 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C
HP certification HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.13 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D
HP examen HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y35 examen HP0-Y35 examen
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A
HP examen HP0-Y35 examen certification HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de HP HP0-Y35. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, HP HP0-Y35 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification HP. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test HP HP0-Y35.
没有评论:
发表评论