2014年4月13日星期日

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen HP HP0-D08

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de HP HP0-D08 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test HP HP0-D08 qui vous amenera le succès du test HP HP0-D08, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test HP HP0-D08. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test HP HP0-D08 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test HP HP0-D08 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: HP0-D08
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test HP HP0-D08 juste avec la Q&A de HP HP0-D08 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test HP HP0-D08? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test HP HP0-D08. Bonne chance à vous.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test HP HP0-D08. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation HP HP0-D08 est bien proche de test réel.

HP0-D08 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-D08.html

NO.1 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.2 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.3 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

certification HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.4 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.5 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.6 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.7 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP examen   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08

NO.8 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.9 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP examen   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.10 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.11 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.12 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen   certification HP0-D08

NO.13 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.14 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.15 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

certification HP   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.16 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

certification HP   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.17 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   certification HP0-D08

NO.18 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.19 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP   certification HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen

NO.20 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 examen   HP0-D08

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A HP HP0-D08 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test HP HP0-D08.

没有评论:

发表评论