2014年4月11日星期五

Pass4Test offre une formation sur IBM C2010-579 matériaux examen

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test IBM C2010-579, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test IBM C2010-579, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM C2010-579. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM C2010-579 est bien proche de test réel.

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification IBM C2010-579 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM C2010-579 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM C2010-579. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM C2010-579, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: C2010-579
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test IBM C2010-579, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test IBM C2010-579 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

C2010-579 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-579.html

NO.1 Which statement about the Wheel of Life is true?
A. Expiration is a prerequisite for reclamation.
B. Migration frees wasted space on sequential volumes.
C. Backup storage pool moves the backup data to the next storage pool.
D. The daily administrative tasks should run in a specific order because it speeds up the whole
housekeeping process
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579

NO.2 What are three files that are preserved during the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Windows client upgrade?
(Choose three.)
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. tsm.options
D. dsmerror.log
E. dsmsched.log
F. dsmwebcl.out
Answer: A,D,E

IBM examen   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen

NO.3 A new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup-Archive client must be set up on a TSM Server. This
client requires a new policy with three generations of backups for existing files, two generations of deleted
files, and the older generations to be kept for two months. This new client, called NEWCLT, will be part of
policy domain POLDOM. Which sequence of commands will accomplish this?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   certification C2010-579

NO.4 Which command creates an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager policy set?
A. Define policyset my_domain my_policy
B. Create policyset my_domain my_policy
C. Activate policyset my_domain my_policy
D. Create new policyset my_domain my_policy
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.5 Which two statements are true about a point-in-time restore? (Choose two.)
A. Point-in-time restores can be performed for image backups and the system state data for Windows.
B. Files which were deleted from the client workstation prior to the point-in-time specified will be restored.
C. Selective or incremental-by-date backups must be used to restore the state that existed at a specific
date and time.
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) restores file versions from the most recent backup before the
specified point-in-time date.
E. If the requested point-in-time restore date and time is prior to the oldest version maintained by TSM,
the object will be restored.
Answer: A,D

IBM   certification C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.6 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager deduplication is supported on which two resources? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. LTO tape
C. Backup tape pool
D. Random access disk pool
E. Sequential access disk pool
Answer: A,E

IBM examen   certification C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.7 Which software must be installed to implement journal-based backups in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.3?
A. Server
B. Journaler
C. Server API
D. Backup-Archive client
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579 examen

NO.8 A client node's file is bound to a management class that has an archive retention set to one year. The
file on that client is archived once a month for one year. At the end of one year how many copies of the
archived file exist in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager?
A. 7
B. 12
C. 19
D. 30
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579

NO.9 The customer tells the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) administrator that a Windows file server has
to be upgraded and therefore is put into maintenance. The manager wants to have the data immediately
available for restore in the event of problems. What is one of the actions of the TSM administrator?
A. move data
B. export node
C. copy activedata
D. prepare backupset
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen

NO.10 Which command grants access to another node from the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Server
administrative command line?
A. grant proxy node
B. set node access
C. grant node proxy
D. grant node access
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2010-579   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.11 What are two benefits of an adaptive subfile backup? (Choose two.)
A. Large backup window
B. Limited connection time
C. Incremental forever backup
D. Longer Windows file retention
E. Reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B,E

certification IBM   certification C2010-579   C2010-579 examen

NO.12 A customer created a schedule and is checking the results. What is the correct sequence of a
successful incremental scheduled backup?
A. Future, pending, started, completed
B. Future, waiting, started, running, completed
C. Future, started, pending, running, completed
D. Future, pending, started, running, completed
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-579   certification C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   certification C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.13 All client data has been backed up to the primary pools. What is the recommended flow of data within
the storage hierarchy?
A. The storage pool data is backed up.
B. The storage pool data is backed up and then migrated and reclaimed.
C. The storage pool data is migrated to the next pool and then backed up.
D. The data stays in the pool, and the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database is backed up
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579   C2010-579

NO.14 When running a backup of a client which has journaling enabled, which option for a manual backup
using the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager GUI performs a normal incremental backup without using the
journal?
A. Nojournal
B. Incremental
C. Incremental (complete)
D. Incremental (without journal)
Answer: D

certification IBM   C2010-579   C2010-579 examen   C2010-579 examen

NO.15 Which protocol can be used to back up network attached storage file systems efficiently with IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.3?
A. Write Anywhere File Layout (WAFL)
B. Network Data Backup Protocol (NDBP)
C. Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP)
D. Network Attached Storage Backup Protocol (NASBP)
Answer: C

IBM examen   C2010-579   C2010-579   certification C2010-579

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation IBM C2010-579 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论