Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test IBM C2010-568, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test IBM C2010-568, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test IBM C2010-568 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
Code d'Examen: C2010-568
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 112 Q&As
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test IBM C2010-568 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A IBM C2010-568 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test IBM C2010-568.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test IBM C2010-568. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.
C2010-568 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-568.html
NO.1 Which two commands initiate the configuration process of IBM Tivoli Composite
Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for WebSphere Applications on UNIX/Linux? (Choose
two.)
A.tacmd manage
B.itmcmd manage
C.tmcmd agent -C was
D.itmcmd config -A yn
E.tacmd agentConfig yj
Answer:BD
certification IBM certification C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.2 Which two parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Data Collector for
JSAS on iPlanet
Application Server (IAS)? (Choose two.)
A.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Home
B.Sun Java System Application Server Home
C.Sun Java System Application Server Version
D.SJSAS Domain Admin Server Listen Address
E.Sun Java System Application Server Operating System
Answer:BC
IBM examen C2010-568 examen C2010-568
NO.3 Using the memory option Memory Leak Diagnosis, what is the most efficient way to
determine if an
application has a memory leak in a test environment?
A.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the % Growth field to
determine
which object is the leak.
B.Run a continual steady load for the suspected application. Review the # of Objects
Surviving Last GC to
determine which object is the leak.
C.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After
several GC
cycles, review the % Growth field to determine which object is the leak.
D.Run a steady load for the suspected application for a given time. Stop the application. After
several GC
cycles, review the # of Objects Surviving Last GC field to determine which object is the leak.
Answer:D
IBM C2010-568 examen certification C2010-568 certification C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.4 What is the attribute group name for the WebSphere Agent Events?
A.KYNAPP
B.KYNPREV
C.KYNCONTNR
D.KYNLOGANAL
Answer:B
IBM examen C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568 examen
NO.5 Which components in the Managing Server should be increased when over 5 million
transactions are
being stored daily for historical analysis?
A.Archive Agents
B.Message Dispatchers
C.Data Warehouse Agents
D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Databases
Answer:A
certification IBM C2010-568 C2010-568 examen C2010-568
NO.6 Which level of monitoring is required to use the Memory Leak Diagnosis Page?
A.Level 1
B.Level 2
C.Level 2+
D.Level 3
Answer:D
certification IBM C2010-568 examen C2010-568 C2010-568 certification C2010-568
NO.7 When configuring IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application
Diagnostics V7.1 Agent for
WebSphere Applications Data Collector, which two types of components can be selected to
monitor?
(Choose two.)
A.WebSphere CIS Server
B.WebSphere Data Server
C.WebSphere HTTP Server
D.WebSphere Process Server
E.WebSphere Application Server
Answer:DE
certification IBM C2010-568 examen C2010-568 examen C2010-568 certification C2010-568
NO.8 Which statement is true regarding configuration of monitoring of a WebSphere
Application Server
running on an IBM i 6.1 POWER System using IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Application
Diagnostics V7.1?
A.Data Collector (DC) must be installed on IBM i machine and Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Agent (TEMA)
on the remote host
B.TEMA must be installed on IBM i and DC on the remote host
C.both TEMA and DC must be installed on the IBM i system
D.TEMA and DC must be installed on the remote host
Answer:A
IBM examen C2010-568 examen C2010-568
NO.9 Which two TERM options are supported during the installation of IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager?
(Choose two.)
A.tty
B.ansi
C.vt200
D.xterm
E.signal
Answer:BD
IBM C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.10 What must be installed in order for a customer to use IBM Tivoli Composite
Application Manager for
Application Diagnostics V7.1 (ITCAM for AD) to perform deep-dive monitoring for their
WebSphere
Applications?
A.ITCAM for AD Agent for WebSphere Applications
B.ITCAM for AD Data Collector for WebSphere Applications
C.ITCAM for AD Extended Agent for WebSphere Application
D.ITCAM for AD Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for WebSphere Applications
Answer:A
IBM C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568 examen
NO.11 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data
Collector log
files indicate that a problem exists with active resources consumption of a JVM. What should
the
administrator do next?
A.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
B.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is necessary
C.use DEBUG in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
D.use LOGGING in cynlogging.properties and a restart is not necessary
Answer:A
IBM certification C2010-568 certification C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.12 The IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data
Collector has
been enhanced with additional diagnostic and tracing capabilities for analyzing the integrity of
request
data. This allows tracing and error detection to be turned on and off dynamically without
having to restart
the monitored WebSphere Application Server. How is this capability enabled?
A.add an entry in the cyn-cclog.properties
B.add an entry in the cynlogging.properties file
C.run a command via the WebSphere wsadmin facility
D.run the cyn_tran_collect script on the Data Collector host
Answer:C
IBM C2010-568 certification C2010-568
NO.13 A customer has a large WebSphere environment which requires high availability fail-
over for the
managing server. Which architecture should be used?
A.a single managing server
B.split managing server components into multi servers
C.a Hub Monitoring Server with two remote managing servers
D.two IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics management
regions with
two-way event forwarding between these two regions
Answer:B
certification IBM certification C2010-568 C2010-568 examen C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.14 A customer is currently using MS SQL server as their database server. The customer
is planning to
implement IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1
(ITCAM for AD).
What is the database requirement?
A.A special ITCAM for AD V7.1 patch must be applied to support MS SQL server.
B.A particular MS SQL server patch must be applied to be used as an ITCAM for AD
database.
C.DB2 comes with the ITCAM for AD V7.1 software and can be installed locally on the
Managing Server
system.
D.Larger storage space is needed on the ITCAM for AD V7.1 Managing Server so it can be
activated and
use the ITCAM for AD internal database with a slight sacrifice of performance.
Answer:C
IBM C2010-568 certification C2010-568 C2010-568 examen
NO.15 Which three Java Runtime Environments can be used for IBM Tivoli Composite
Application Manager
for Application Diagnostics V7.1 Data Collectors? (Choose three.)
A.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V7
B.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.4.2
C.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V6.0/1.6
D.Sun Java SDK/JRE/JDK V1.3 and above
E.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.4.2 SR1
F.IBM SDK for Multiplatforms Java 2 Technology Edition V1.3 and above
Answer:BCE
IBM certification C2010-568 C2010-568 examen C2010-568 certification C2010-568
NO.16 What is the attribute group name for the Apache Web Servers called?
A.KYJDATAS attribute group
B.KHTDATAS attribute group
C.KYNAPSRV attribute group
D.KHTAWEBSR attribute group
Answer:D
IBM certification C2010-568 C2010-568 examen C2010-568 examen
NO.17 Which parameter should be modified if the memory consumption of the Data Collector
is problematic?
A.memory.limit
B.internal.memory.limit
C.dc_collector_mem_limit
D.datacollector.memory.limit
Answer:B
IBM examen C2010-568 C2010-568 examen C2010-568
NO.18 Which three parameters are needed when configuring the J2EE Collector for Oracle?
(Choose three.)
A.Oracle Home
B.Application Server Hostname
C.Application Server IP Address
D.Application Server Control Password
E.Application Server Control Host Name
F.Application Server Control User Name
Answer:DEF
IBM C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.19 How is IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics V7.1
Managing Server
started and stopped on UNIX?
A.ms-start.sh, ms-stop.sh
B.am-start.sh, am-stop.sh
C.am-ctl.sh start, am-ctl.sh stop
D.ms-ctl.sh start, ms-ctl.sh stop
Answer:B
certification IBM C2010-568 C2010-568
NO.20 When viewing a stack trace in the Managing Server Visualization Engine, where is the
method found
which is causing the slow down in performance?
A.at the top of the trace
B.on page 2 of the trace
C.at the bottom of the trace
D.on the last page of the trace
Answer:A
IBM examen C2010-568 examen C2010-568 C2010-568 certification C2010-568
Le test IBM C2010-568 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2010-568 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM C2010-568.
没有评论:
发表评论