Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test IBM A2010-539 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test IBM A2010-539 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.
En quelques années, le test de certification de IBM A2010-539 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de IBM A2010-539? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification A2010-539. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification A2010-539, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.
Code d'Examen: A2010-539
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration)
Questions et réponses: 129 Q&As
Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.
Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IBM A2010-539. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IBM A2010-539 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IBM A2010-539 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.
A2010-539 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2010-539.html
NO.1 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C
IBM examen A2010-539 A2010-539 examen A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.2 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B
IBM examen A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.3 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B
IBM examen A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.4 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B
certification IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.5 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B
IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.6 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C
IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.7 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E
IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.8 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D
IBM examen A2010-539 examen A2010-539 A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.9 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A
IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.10 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C
certification IBM A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.11 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B
IBM examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.12 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D
certification IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 examen A2010-539
NO.13 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 certification A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.14 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2010-539 certification A2010-539
NO.15 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D
certification IBM A2010-539 examen A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539
NO.16 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B
IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.17 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C
certification IBM A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.18 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 examen certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 examen
NO.19 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A
IBM examen A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
NO.20 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B
IBM certification A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539 A2010-539
Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.
没有评论:
发表评论